Prix actuel 25.09.2024
ROCKWELL KENT
Lot 210
Starlight, 1930
Wood engraving
136 x 175 mm
Lot 210
Starlight, 1930
Wood engraving
136,0 x 175,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Enchère: 18 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Edition of 120. Signed in pencil, lower right
1 Autre oeuvre de ROCKWELL KENT
18 Jours | Swann Galleries
ROCKWELL KENT
209
Boatman
, 1929
Lithograph
€ 1.300 - 2.200
ROCKWELL KENT
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus