Prix actuel 11.09.2024
CHARLES WHITE
Lot 12
Pensive Child, 1938
Silver print
203 x 229 mm
Lot 12
Pensive Child, 1938
Silver print
203,0 x 229,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.500 - 6.400
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 03.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2680
Nom d’enchère: African American Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
4 Autres œuvres de CHARLES WHITE
13 Jours | Swann Galleries
CHARLES WHITE
25
Bessie (Smith)
, 1950
Linoleum cut printed in blue, black and mauve on thin Japan paper
€ 23.000 - 32.000
13 Jours | Swann Galleries
CHARLES WHITE
111
The Prophet I
Color lithograph
€ 14.000 - 23.000
13 Jours | Swann Galleries
CHARLES WHITE
142
Madonna
Etching in brown on cream wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
13 Jours | Swann Galleries
CHARLES WHITE
69
Juba
Lithograph on cream Arches paper
€ 5.400 - 8.200
CHARLES WHITE
American Realism / American Scene
Muralismo
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus