Prix actuel 18.09.2024
Gene Davis
Lot 19
Castle Walk, 1983
acrylic on canvas
182,9 x 230,5 cm (72,0 x 90,8 in)
Lot 19
Castle Walk, 1983
acrylic on canvas
Estimation:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 36.000 - 54.000
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Lieu: Chicago
Enchère: 25.09.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2051
Nom d’enchère: Post War and Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
signed Gene Davis, dated and titled (verso)
2 Autres œuvres de Gene Davis
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Gene Davis
148
Series 1
The complete set of six screenprints in colours, on canvas laminated to board (as issued), the full sheets, with title page and colophon, all contained in the original portfolio box
€ 8.300 - 11.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
GENE DAVIS
62
Set van twee zeefdrukken. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 29/75
€ 600 - 800
Gene Davis
Color Field Painting
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Washington Color School