Prix actuel 25.09.2024
MARINO MARINI
Lot 329
Chevaux et Cavaliers III, 1972
Color lithograph on Arches
385 x 495 mm
Lot 329
Color lithograph on Arches
385,0 x 495,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower margin
5 Autres œuvres de MARINO MARINI
11 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
170
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1949
gouache and brush and pen and India ink on card
€ 24.000 - 36.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
171
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1946
gouache and sgraffito on paper
€ 9.600 - 14.000
12 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
268
Nudo e Cavallo
, 1943
oil, tempera and India ink on paper laid down on canvas
€ 48.000 - 72.000
12 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
290
Piccolo nudo
, 1945
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 12.000 - 18.000
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
328
Guerriero
Color lithograph
€ 1.300 - 2.200
MARINO MARINI