Prix actuel 25.09.2024
PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER)
Lot 170
La Montagne Sainte-Victoire, 1923
Color aquatint
435 x 605 mm
Lot 170
Color aquatint
435,0 x 605,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, with color variations, aside from the edition of 200. Signed by Villon in pencil, lower left
3 Autres œuvres de PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER)
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Paul Cézanne
671
, 1861
graphite and pen and ink and ink wash on paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Paul Cézanne
23
Les Baigneurs (Grande planche)
, 1896
Lithograph on Arches Ingres laid paper with MBM watermark, Druick's first state (of 3)
€ 4.500 - 6.300
11 Jours | Christie's London
PAUL CEZANNE
126
D'après l'antique: Vénus de Milo (recto); Étude de nuages (verso)
, 1872
pencil on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER)
19th Century Art