Prix actuel 25.09.2024
JOHN STEUART CURRY
Lot 223
John Brown, 1939
Lithograph
378 x 277 mm
Lot 223
John Brown, 1939
Lithograph
378,0 x 277,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right
2 Autres œuvres de JOHN STEUART CURRY
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
JOHN STEUART CURRY
222
Prize Stallions
, 1938
Lithograph
€ 1.100 - 1.600
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
JOHN STEUART CURRY
92
John Brown
published by Associated American Artists, New York, 1940
€ 2.700 - 4.500
JOHN STEUART CURRY
Amerikanischer Regionalismus