Prix actuel 25.09.2024
DIEGO RIVERA
Lot 242
Desnudo de Dolores Olmedo, 1930
Lithograph on light tan tissue wove paper
420 x 237 mm
Lot 242
420,0 x 237,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 6.000 - 9.000
€ 5.400 - 8.100
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 71/100 in black crayon, lower margin
6 Autres œuvres de DIEGO RIVERA
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Diego Rivera
728
Autorretrato (Doble impresión)
, 1934
lithograph on paper mounted on board
€ 5.400 - 7.200
4 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
9
Hombre con carretilla
, 1937
watercolor on handmade rice paper
€ 36.000 - 54.000
4 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
13
Portrait of María Bonilla Porras
, 1951
€ 359.000 - 538.000
4 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
14
Vendedores de Patzcuaro
, 1948
€ 36.000 - 54.000
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
93
Emiliano Zapata
€ 18.000 - 27.000
46 Jours | Bonhams New York
DIEGO RIVERA
Niña endomingada
DIEGO RIVERA
American Realism / American Scene
Muralismo
New Objectivity