Prix actuel 11.09.2024
RICHARD HUNT
Lot 119
Maquette for Chicago, 1973
Welded bronze with a brown patina
165 x 432 x 267 mm
Lot 119
Maquette for Chicago, 1973
165,0 x 432,0 x 267,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 6.000 - 9.000
€ 5.400 - 8.200
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 03.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2680
Nom d’enchère: African American Art
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
8 Autres œuvres de RICHARD HUNT
3 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Richard Hunt
90
St. Procopius
, 1997
bronze
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Richard Hunt
92
Ring of Form Ring of Fire
, 1994
bronze
€ 13.000 - 22.000
Richard Hunt
91
, 2008
bronze
€ 13.000 - 22.000
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
227
, 2011
Ink on mylar
€ 4.500 - 6.400
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
226
, 2011
Lithograph crayon on mylar
€ 4.500 - 6.400
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
160
Lithograph on cream wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
198
Landscape Variations
Bronze
€ 910 - 1.400
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
159
Mountain Shift
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.700