Prix actuel 25.09.2024
HOWARD COOK
Lot 200
Chrysler Building, 1930
Wood engraving on Japan paper
254 x 168 mm
Lot 200
Chrysler Building, 1930
Wood engraving on Japan paper
254,0 x 168,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 7.000 - 10.000
€ 6.300 - 9.000
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Edition of 50 (from an intended edition of 75). Signed, dated and inscribed "imp." and "75" in pencil, lower margin
4 Autres œuvres de HOWARD COOK
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
HOWARD COOK
201
Lower Manhattan
, 1930
Lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
HOWARD COOK
203
Financial District
, 1931
Lithograph
€ 3.600 - 5.400
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
HOWARD COOK
202
West Side, New York
, 1931
Etching and aquatint
€ 2.200 - 3.100
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
HOWARD COOK
114
Skyscraper
printed by the artist
€ 3.600 - 5.400