Prix actuel 18.09.2024
Thomas Hart Benton
Lot 144
Cradling Wheat, 1939
lithograph
24,4 x 30,5 cm (9,6 x 12,0 in)
Lot 144
Cradling Wheat, 1939
lithograph
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Lieu: Chicago
Enchère: 26.09.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2052
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil
signed in pencil
5 Autres œuvres de Thomas Hart Benton
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Thomas Hart Benton
16
A Drink of Water
, 1937
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Thomas Hart Benton
17
Sunday Morning
, 1939
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Thomas Hart Benton
18
Loading Corn
, 1945
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
THOMAS HART BENTON
90
Going West
published by Ferargil Galleries, New York
€ 14.000 - 18.000
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
THOMAS HART BENTON
91
Huck Finn, from The Missouri State Capitol Mural Series
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Thomas Hart Benton
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus