Prix actuel 04.09.2024
Kerry James Marshall
Lot 91
Brownie, 1995
color lithograph
50,2 x 38,1 cm (19,8 x 15,0 in)
Lot 91
Brownie, 1995
color lithograph
Estimation:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 18.000 - 27.000
Enchère: 10 Jours
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Lieu: Chicago
Enchère: 26.09.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2052
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
signed, titled, dated, and inscribed 'AG2' in pencil
1 Autre oeuvre de Kerry James Marshall
17 Jours | Swann Galleries
KERRY JAMES MARSHALL
229
Keeping the Culture
, 2011
Color screenprint and linoleum cut on Arches paper
€ 7.300 - 11.000
Kerry James Marshall
Black Artists
Realismus