Prix actuel 02.10.2024
Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern
Lot 45
Herzen in Schnee und Eis oder Die Eisoxydgassinfoni (Hearts in Snow and Ice or The Ice Oxydgassinfoni), 1960
coloured crayon, gold and silver pen, and pencil on paper
47.7 x 69.8 cm
Lot 45
47,7 x 69,8 cm
Estimation:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.800 - 7.200
Enchère: 10 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 15.10.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24009
Nom d’enchère: Modern Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed F, initialed and dated 1960 (lower right); titled (lower left); signed with the initials, dated 1960 and inscribed (on the verso)
2 Autres œuvres de Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern
2 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
109
Lithograph
€ 300 - 500
10 Jours | Sotheby's London
44
Schönwärsja (Ein Mondmärchen) (Schönwärsja (A Moon Fairytale))
, 1954
coloured crayon, pencil and ballpoint pen on card
€ 4.800 - 7.200
Art Brut
Art Brut--
Naive Kunst / Naïve Art