BRUCE NAUMAN
Lot 154
Dead, 1975
lithograph, on Arches paper
41,9 x 110,5 cm (16,5 x 43,5 in)
Lot 154
Dead, 1975
lithograph, on Arches paper
Estimation:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.300 - 11.000
Enchère: 19 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 25.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23164
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
lithograph, on Arches paper, 1975, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 12⁄15 (there were also seven artist's proofs), published by Gemini G
2 Autres œuvres de BRUCE NAUMAN
aujourd’hui | Bukowski Auktioner AB
Bruce Nauman
Caned Dance
ab € 1.300
demain | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Bruce Nauman
114
CLEA RSKY
Offset lithograph
€ 700 - 1.000
BRUCE NAUMAN
Anti-Form
Anti-Form--
Lichtkunst
Light and Space
Prozesskunst
Top Museum Artists--Contemporary Art
Videokunst