ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 69
Breakthrough I, 1964
lithograph, on Rives BFK paper
1054 x 753 mm
Lot 69
Breakthrough I, 1964
1,054,0 x 753,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Enchère: 19 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 25.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23164
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
lithograph, on Rives BFK paper, 1964, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 2⁄20, published by Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip, New York, with their blindstamp, laid down to board, framed
5 Autres œuvres de ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
10 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
41049
Tag
, 1997
screenprint, offset lithograph and embossing on wove paper
€ 540 - 720
10 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
41050
Edward Kennedy Campaign
, 1994
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
10 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
41051
Pre-Morocco, from Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary
, 1983
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.300
11 Jours | Christie's Paris
Robert Rauschenberg
19
Deli Down (Borealis)
, 1991
ternissures et encre sérigraphique sur cuivre
€ 300.000 - 500.000
19 Jours | Christie's Paris
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
68
Booster, from Booster and 7 Studies
lithograph and screenprint in colors, on Curtis Rag paper
€ 73.000 - 109.000
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst