ELLSWORTH KELLY
Lot 55
Spectrum, 1973
screenprint in colors, on Arches 88 paper
20,3 x 170,8 cm (8,0 x 67,3 in)
Lot 55
Spectrum, 1973
Estimation:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.300 - 11.000
Enchère: 19 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 25.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23164
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
screenprint in colors, on Arches 88 paper, 1973, signed in pencil, numbered 32⁄34 (there were also nine artist's proofs), published by Gemini G
2 Autres œuvres de ELLSWORTH KELLY
4 Jours | Mallet Auction
Ellsworth Kelly
15
Large Gray Curve
screenprint in gray with embossing
€ 4.400 - 6.200
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ELLSWORTH KELLY
342
Black Form
Lithograph on Rives BFK
€ 2.700 - 4.500
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art