Prix actuel 04.10.2024
HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 29
Garden, 2005
oil on wood
144,1 x 184,2 cm (56,8 x 72,5 in)
Lot 29
Garden, 2005
oil on wood
Estimation:
£ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 297.000 - 416.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 16.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22685
Nom d’enchère: Modern British and Irish Art Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed twice, inscribed and dated 'Howard Hodgkin/GARDEN/2005-2008' (on the reverse)
4 Autres œuvres de HOWARD HODGKIN
demain | Bukowski Auktioner AB
Howard Hodgkin
Artist and Model (in Green and Yellow)
, 1980
Soft-ground etching with hand colouring in gouache and watercolour
ab € 1.300
5 Jours | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
386
Hello, Bombay
, 2016
oil on wood
€ 216.000 - 300.000
10 Jours | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
53
La Plume de ma tante (My Aunt's Pen)
, 2012
hand coloured aquatint, on two joined sheets of paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
11 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Howard Hodgkin
41024
Red Eye
, 1981
Lithograph with hand coloring on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London