Prix actuel 27.09.2024
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
Lot 39
Vibe with Me, 2021
oil, acrylic and oil stick on canvas
189,9 x 169,9 cm (74,8 x 66,9 in)
Lot 39
Vibe with Me, 2021
Estimation:
£ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 480.000 - 720.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 09.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22682
Nom d’enchère: 20th / 21st Century: London Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed, signed with the artist’s initials and dated ‘May ’21 Jadé Fadojutimi JF’ (on the reverse)
2 Autres œuvres de JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
3 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
45
A Tidal Wave of Perception
, 2021
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
12 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
350
Let's take a walk on a tangent
, 2018
oil on canvas, in two parts
€ 360.000 - 600.000
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
Black Artists
Black Artists--Contemporary Art