Prix actuel 27.09.2024
PHILIP GUSTON
Lot 35
Untitled (Medallion), 1968
acrylic on panel
45,7 x 50,8 cm (18,0 x 20,0 in)
Lot 35
Untitled (Medallion), 1968
acrylic on panel
Estimation:
£ 700.000 - 1.000.000
€ 840.000 - 1.200.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 09.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22682
Nom d’enchère: 20th / 21st Century: London Evening Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
2 Autres œuvres de PHILIP GUSTON
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
PHILIP GUSTON
341
Untitled (Open Washes)
Lithograph on Arches
€ 4.500 - 7.200
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
PHILIP GUSTON
340
August
Screenprint on Plexiglas
€ 1.300 - 2.200
PHILIP GUSTON
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art