Prix actuel 27.09.2024
CAROLINE WALKER
Lot 313
Study for Illuminations, 2012
oil on canvas paper
40,6 x 51,1 cm (16,0 x 20,1 in)
Lot 313
Study for Illuminations, 2012
oil on canvas paper
Estimation:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 24.000 - 36.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 10.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22683
Nom d’enchère: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
5 Autres œuvres de CAROLINE WALKER
2 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
17
Island Resort, from: Initiations
, 2014
lithograph in colours
€ 4.700 - 7.100
2 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
18
Bathed, from: Sunset
, 2018
lithograph in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
2 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
19
Groundwork, from: Initiations
, 2014
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
11 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
303
Rockpooling I
, 2024
ink on paper
€ 9.600 - 14.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
411
Study for Ming Hui
, 2019
oil on paper
€ 24.000 - 36.000