Prix actuel 27.09.2024
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Lot 169
Tête d'homme, 1954
pen and ink on paper
20,3 x 14,0 cm (8,0 x 5,5 in)
Lot 169
Tête d'homme, 1954
pen and ink on paper
20,3 x 14,0 cm (8,0 x 5,5 in)
Estimation:
£ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 09.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23936
Nom d’enchère: Impressionist and Modern Art Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
6 Autres œuvres de ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
44
Interior with the Stove
, 1956
Etching on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
45
Nude with Flowers
, 1960
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
46
Bouquet, from Pomme endormie
, 1961
Lithograph on japon nacré paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
47
Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127
, 1961
Lithograph on Arches paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alberto Giacometti
48
The Artist's Mother Seated II
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
11 Jours | Christie's London
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
168
Tête et buste d'hommes
, 1950
pencil on paper laid down on card
€ 14.000 - 22.000
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI