Prix actuel 17.09.2024
STANLEY WHITNEY
Lot 529
Untitled, 2005
63,5 x 57,2 cm (25,0 x 22,5 in)
Lot 529
Untitled, 2005
Estimation:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 01.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23102
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
signed and dated 'Stanley Whitney '05' (lower right)
4 Autres œuvres de STANLEY WHITNEY
5 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Stanley Whitney
40078
Untitled (SW1142)
, 2017
Etching in color on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
5 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Stanley Whitney
40079
Untitled (SW1135)
, 2017
€ 2.300 - 3.200
5 Jours | K Auction
Stanley Whitney
100
, 2021
monotype in watercolor and crayon on paper
€ 9.500 - 17.000
6 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Stanley Whitney
95
Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio)
, 2022
lithograph
€ 1.800 - 2.700
STANLEY WHITNEY
Color Field Painting
Minimal Art
Post-Painterly Abstraction