Prix actuel 17.09.2024
JENNIFER BARTLETT
Lot 481
4 p.m, 1993
pastel on paper
80,0 x 80,0 cm (31,5 x 31,5 in)
Lot 481
4 p.m, 1993
pastel on paper
Estimation:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 01.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23102
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
3 Autres œuvres de JENNIFER BARTLETT
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Jennifer Bartlett
Conversations I, II, III
The complete set of three screenprints in colours, 2005, on steel plates
€ 4.700 - 7.100
7 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Jennifer Bartlett
142
Anything is Beautiful if You Say It Is
oil on canvas, in 9 parts, with interlocking rolled and welded steel pipes, in 3 parts
€ 45.000 - 63.000
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jennifer Bartlett
90
Graceland Mansion (Orlando Museum 3)
Drypoint, aquatint, screenprint, woodcut and lithograph on five sheets of J. Green Cold Press and Rives BFK paper (as issued)
€ 5.400 - 7.200