Prix actuel 18.09.2024
KARA WALKER
Lot 448
Black Joke (faces her past), 2000
sprayed acrylic and paper collage on paper
231,1 x 182,9 cm (91,0 x 72,0 in)
Lot 448
Estimation:
US$ 120.000 - 180.000
€ 108.000 - 162.000
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 01.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23102
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
2 Autres œuvres de KARA WALKER
11 Jours | Christie's Paris
KARA WALKER
318
A Warm Summer Evening in
, 2008
wool tapestry with hand-cut felt
€ 27.000 - 45.000
13 Jours | Swann Galleries
KARA WALKER
201
, 1997
Bound pop-up book, with offset lithographs and five laser-cut, pop-up silhouettes on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
KARA WALKER
Black Artists