Prix actuel 17.09.2024
WILLEM DE KOONING
Lot 137
Untitled, 1972
oil on newspaper mounted on linen
74,3 x 58,4 cm (29,3 x 23,0 in)
Lot 137
Untitled, 1972
Estimation:
US$ 180.000 - 250.000
€ 162.000 - 225.000
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 01.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23102
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
signed 'de Kooning' (lower left)
1 Autre oeuvre de WILLEM DE KOONING
8 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
114
Litho #1 (Waves #1)
, 1960
lithograph on ivory smooth wove paper
€ 271.000 - 451.000
WILLEM DE KOONING
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art