Prix actuel 18.09.2024
BARBARA KRUGER
Lot 128
Untitled (Wish you were here), 1988
gelatin silver print, in artist's frame
172.4 x 123.5 cm
Lot 128
172,4 x 123,5 cm
Estimation:
US$ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 225.000 - 315.000
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 01.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23102
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
3 Autres œuvres de BARBARA KRUGER
demain | Phillips London
Barbara Kruger
360
We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard
, 1992
Lithograph in colours, on aluminum foil laid to Lana Gravure paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
demain | Phillips London
Barbara Kruger
359
You're Right (And You Know It and So Should Everyone Else)
, 2010
Lithograph in colours, on smooth wove paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
12 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Barbara Kruger
148
Untitled (Read between the lines)
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
BARBARA KRUGER
Appropriation Art
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Pictures Generation