Prix actuel 27.09.2024
HONORÉ DAUMIER
Lot 282
Enfants courant (Sortie de l'école), 1847
oil on panel
26.8 x 21.4 cm
Lot 282
oil on panel
26,8 x 21,4 cm
Estimation:
£ 50.000 - 80.000
€ 60.000 - 96.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 10.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22679
Nom d’enchère: Impressionist and Modern Art Day Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed with initials 'h.D.' (lower left)
3 Autres œuvres de HONORÉ DAUMIER
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
HONORÉ DAUMIER
112
Les Gens de Justice
, 1848
Collection of 10 (of 39) lithographs, sur blanc
€ 3.600 - 5.400
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
HONORÉ DAUMIER
113
Les Gens de Justice
, 1848
Collection of 37 (of 39) lithographs on newsprint
€ 6.300 - 9.000
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
HONORÉ DAUMIER
29
Le ventre législatif (The Legislative Belly)
in very good condition
€ 4.500 - 6.300
HONORÉ DAUMIER
Realism
19th Century Art
Realismus