Prix actuel 27.09.2024
MARINO MARINI
Lot 268
Nudo e Cavallo, 1943
oil, tempera and India ink on paper laid down on canvas
99,1 x 69,2 cm (39,0 x 27,3 in)
Lot 268
Nudo e Cavallo, 1943
Estimation:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 48.000 - 72.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 10.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22679
Nom d’enchère: Impressionist and Modern Art Day Sale
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed 'MARINO 1943' (lower right)
5 Autres œuvres de MARINO MARINI
11 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
170
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1949
gouache and brush and pen and India ink on card
€ 24.000 - 36.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
171
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1946
gouache and sgraffito on paper
€ 9.600 - 14.000
12 Jours | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
290
Piccolo nudo
, 1945
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 12.000 - 18.000
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
329
Chevaux et Cavaliers III
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.300 - 2.200
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
328
Guerriero
Color lithograph
€ 1.300 - 2.200
MARINO MARINI