Prix actuel 14.09.2024
THOMAS HART BENTON
Lot 91
Huck Finn, from The Missouri State Capitol Mural Series
47,6 x 60,3 cm (18,8 x 23,8 in)
Lot 91
Estimation:
US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Enchère: 33 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 23.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23636
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil. from the edition of 100
5 Autres œuvres de THOMAS HART BENTON
6 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Thomas Hart Benton
144
Cradling Wheat
, 1939
lithograph
€ 1.800 - 2.700
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Thomas Hart Benton
16
A Drink of Water
, 1937
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Thomas Hart Benton
17
Sunday Morning
, 1939
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Thomas Hart Benton
18
Loading Corn
, 1945
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
THOMAS HART BENTON
90
Going West
published by Ferargil Galleries, New York
€ 14.000 - 18.000
THOMAS HART BENTON
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus