Prix actuel 14.09.2024
EDVARD MUNCH
Lot 44
Angst
published in Album des Peintres Graveurs by Ambroise Vollard, Paris
412 x 385 mm
Lot 44
Angst
412,0 x 385,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 361.000 - 542.000
Enchère: 33 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 23.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23636
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil. numbered '23', from the edition of 100
3 Autres œuvres de EDVARD MUNCH
5 Jours | Sotheby's London
Edvard Munch
88
The Brooch, Eva Mudocci
, 1903
lithograph printed in black on tissue-thin Japan laid to thick, fibrous wove paper (presumably at the time of printing)
€ 71.000 - 95.000
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
EDVARD MUNCH
43
Das kranke Kind (The Sick Child)
€ 45.000 - 63.000
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
EDVARD MUNCH
45
The Brooch. Eva Mudocci
€ 90.000 - 135.000
EDVARD MUNCH
Berliner Sezession
Symbolismus