ODILON REDON
Lot 135
Two Plates from: La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (troisième série), 1896
lithograph
278 x 212 mm
Lot 135
lithograph
278,0 x 212,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 800 - 1.200
€ 940 - 1.400
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 02.07.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 21638
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Prints
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
both presumably aside from the edition of fifty impressions on Chine appliqué paper
ODILON REDON
Symbolismus