TOM WESSELMANN
Lot 129
Study for Face #4, 1968
15,2 x 22,9 cm (6,0 x 9,0 in)
Lot 129
Study for Face #4, 1968
15,2 x 22,9 cm (6,0 x 9,0 in)
Estimation:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 24.000 - 35.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 27.06.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22678
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed, titled and dated 'STUDY FOR FACE #4 1968 Wesselmann' (on the stretcher)
2 Autres œuvres de TOM WESSELMANN
aujourd’hui | Phillips New York
Tom Wesselmann
96
Monica Sitting Cross Legged (W.P.I. P90L02)
Lithograph, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Tom Wesselmann
95
Rosemary Sitting Up Straight (W.P.I. P90L03)
€ 2.800 - 4.600
TOM WESSELMANN
Neue Figuration
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art