STIK
Lot 105
Heavy Cut Out 3, 2012
acrylic on plywood
242,9 x 84,1 cm (95,6 x 33,1 in)
Lot 105
Heavy Cut Out 3, 2012
acrylic on plywood
Estimation:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 47.000 - 71.000
Enchère: -93 Jours
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 27.06.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22678
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
inscribed '3' (lower left); signed, inscribed and dated 'STIK 2012 1006' (on the reverse)
4 Autres œuvres de STIK
3 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
10
Onbu (Piggyback) (Green)
, 2013
ukiyo-e woodcut in black, white and green
€ 12.000 - 18.000
3 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
65
Onbu (Piggyback) (Grey)
, 2013
ukiyo-e woodcut in black, white and grey
€ 12.000 - 18.000
3 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
90
Plaque (Orange)
, 2011
hand-cast polyurethane resin plaque, with colour tint in orange
€ 8.400 - 12.000
3 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
100
Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Teal & Blue)
, 2020
the set of five offset lithographs in colours
€ 4.800 - 7.200
STIK
Urban Art