Pierre Soulages
Lot 76
Lithographie n˚3 (Rivière 3; Encrevé 46)
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
710 x 505 mm
Lot 76
710,0 x 505,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.700 - 7.100
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.09.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29911
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
signed and numbered 80/200 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Berggruen, Paris, the full sheet, framed
2 Autres œuvres de Pierre Soulages
6 Jours | Christie's Paris
PIERRE SOULAGES
30
Peinture 162 x 130 cm, 26 mai
, 1963
PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022)
€ 3.800.000 - 6.300.000
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
84
Lithographie n˚3
, 1957
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris