ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 162
Passport, 1967
Screenprint on three plexiglas discs
60 cm
Lot 162
Passport, 1967
60,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Objets d’enchère
Signé, numéroté '141/200' et daté, Signed, numbered '141/200' and dated
12 Autres œuvres de ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
6 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
40063
Sack, from Stoned Moon Series
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 4.100
6 Jours | K Auction
Robert Rauschenberg
96
Borealis Shares I
screenprint and handpainted patina on brass panel, mixed media
€ 24.000 - 101.000
7 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
88
Street Sounds
, 1992
intaglio in 8 colors with photogravure and collage on Gampi, laid down on Arches En Tout Cas paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Robert Rauschenberg
87
Sling-Shots Lit #1
, 1985
lithograph and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a wooden lightbox, a fluorescent light fixture, aluminum, a moveable window shade system, and Plexiglas bars
€ 9.100 - 14.000
Robert Rauschenberg
86
Dawn Gallery Poster
offset lithograph
€ 910 - 1.800
Robert Rauschenberg
70
Unity
, 2000
color iris print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Robert Rauschenberg
66
Earth Day
pochoir and screenprint
€ 3.600 - 5.400
8 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
119
Musical Mollusk
solvent transfer, fabric, acrylic, printed reproduction and graphite on plywood with objects
€ 271.000 - 451.000
8 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
148
Drawing for American Chess Foundation
solvent transfer, graphite, gouache, printed paper collage, tape and dirt on 2 joined illustration boards
€ 63.000 - 90.000
11 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
561
XXXIV Drawings for Dante’s Inferno
the portfolio, comprising 34 facsimiles printed in colors on wove paper with Angoumois à la main supports, loose (as issued), contained in the original portfolio, lacking the lithograph
€ 4.500 - 6.300
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst