ELLSWORTH KELLY
Lot 56
Black Yellow, 1970
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 6/55. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (EK70 - 342)
89 x 103.5 cm
Lot 56
Black Yellow, 1970
89,0 x 103,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 2.500 - 3.500
Objets d’enchère
Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérotée 6/55. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, Colour lithograph. Signed and numbered 6/55. Ed. Gemini G.E.L
10 Autres œuvres de ELLSWORTH KELLY
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Ellsworth Kelly
300
Yellow Curves
, 2013
Lithograph in yellow, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
ELLSWORTH KELLY
57
Blue Green
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 42/75. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (EK70 - 336)
€ 6.000 - 8.000
6 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ellsworth Kelly
34
Green Curve
, 1988
2-color lithograph
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Ellsworth Kelly
82
Dark Gray Curve
, 1988
lithograph
€ 4.500 - 6.300
7 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Ellsworth Kelly
137
, 1985
polished stainless steel
€ 135.000 - 181.000
7 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Ellsworth Kelly
134
Rose
, 1992
graphite on paper
€ 54.000 - 72.000
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ellsworth Kelly
144
Orange over Blue, from Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 4.500 - 7.200
Ellsworth Kelly
145
Woodland Plant
Lithograph on Arches Cover paper
€ 6.300 - 8.200
Ellsworth Kelly
146
Orange
, 2004
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
12 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Ellsworth Kelly
146
Die Welt
, 2011
World edition of 6 October 2011
€ 1.000 - 1.500
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art