Prix actuel 10.09.2024

Jennifer Bartlett

Lot 90
Graceland Mansion (Orlando Museum 3), 1978
Drypoint, aquatint, screenprint, woodcut and lithograph on five sheets of J. Green Cold Press and Rives BFK paper (as issued)

61,0 x 61,0 cm (24,0 x 24,0 in)

Lot 90

Estimation: US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.400 - 7.200

Lieu: Los Angeles
Enchère: 01.10.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29509
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples

signed in pencil verso, dated and numbered 25/40 (there were also 8 artist's proofs)

3 Autres œuvres de Jennifer Bartlett