Prix actuel 10.09.2024
Thomas Hart Benton
Lot 17
Sunday Morning, 1939
Lithograph on Rives paper
24,1 x 31,9 cm (9,5 x 12,6 in)
Lot 17
Sunday Morning, 1939
Lithograph on Rives paper
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Lieu: Los Angeles
Enchère: 01.10.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29509
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil, from the edition of 250
5 Autres œuvres de Thomas Hart Benton
6 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Thomas Hart Benton
144
Cradling Wheat
, 1939
lithograph
€ 1.800 - 2.700
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Thomas Hart Benton
16
A Drink of Water
, 1937
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Thomas Hart Benton
18
Loading Corn
, 1945
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
THOMAS HART BENTON
90
Going West
published by Ferargil Galleries, New York
€ 14.000 - 18.000
33 Jours | Christie's Paris
THOMAS HART BENTON
91
Huck Finn, from The Missouri State Capitol Mural Series
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Thomas Hart Benton
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus