Prix actuel 10.09.2024
KEITH HARING
Lot 8
Untitled, 1985
felt-tip pen on paper
27,3 x 29,2 cm (10,8 x 11,5 in)
Lot 8
Untitled, 1985
felt-tip pen on paper
Estimation:
US$ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 11.000 - 16.000
Lieu: Los Angeles
Enchère: 25.09.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29508
Nom d’enchère: Post-War & Contemporary Art X Made in California
Objets d’enchère
signed, inscribed and dated '© K. Haring 85' (right edge)
17 Autres œuvres de KEITH HARING
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Keith Haring
158
Pop Shop I: one plate (L. p. 82)
, 1987
Screenprint in colours, on Coventry Rag paper, with full margins
€ 18.000 - 24.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
160
Untitled (Man on Dolfin)
, 1987
Lithografie op Arches papier. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 115/170 in rood in de marge
€ 20.000 - 30.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
200
Pop shop transistor blue, AM FM Radio
, 1985
Radio transistor verkocht in de originele verpakking. Getekend en gedateerd op het plastic
€ 500 - 700
5 Jours | Sotheby's London
Keith Haring
42
The Valley
the complete set, comprising sixteen etchings on Twinrocker HM paper watermarked with the initials of the artist and author, with the accompanying text by William S. Burroughs, title page and colophon, the sheets contained loose (as issued) in the original black cloth-covered folio, all contained in the original red cloth-covered portfolio box
€ 18.000 - 24.000
5 Jours | Sotheby's London
Keith Haring
41
Retrospect
screenprint in colours on sturdy wove paper
€ 71.000 - 95.000
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
9
, 1985
felt-tip pen on paper
€ 7.200 - 11.000
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Keith Haring
161
Three Plates, from The Bayer Suite
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Keith Haring
162
Montreux Jazz Festival (Three Works)
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Jours | Christie's London
KEITH HARING
6
One print, from: Lucky Strike
, 1987
screenprint in colours
€ 24.000 - 36.000
6 Jours | Christie's London
KEITH HARING
8
One print, from: Lucky Strike
, 1987
screenprint in colours
€ 24.000 - 36.000
KEITH HARING
Graffiti Movement