Prix actuel 22.09.2024
Helen Frankenthaler
Lot 928
Untitled, 1979
acrylic on paper
56,5 x 40,6 cm (22,3 x 16,0 in)
Lot 928
Untitled, 1979
acrylic on paper
Estimation:
US$ 15.000 - 20.000
€ 13.000 - 18.000
Enchère: 9 Jours
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 02.10.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11429
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated '79 (lower left)
4 Autres œuvres de Helen Frankenthaler
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Helen Frankenthaler
117
Tight Rope
acrylic on canvas
€ 361.000 - 542.000
7 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Helen Frankenthaler
521
Painted Book Cover #2
acrylic on canvas-bound book
€ 14.000 - 18.000
8 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Helen Frankenthaler
121
Nepenthe
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
9 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Helen Frankenthaler
1163
Tribal Sign (Harrison 132)
, 1987
lithograph printed in colors on mauve TGL handmade paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Helen Frankenthaler
Action Painting
Post-Painterly Abstraction