Prix actuel 06.09.2024
Mel Ramos
Lot 539
You Get More Salami with Modigliani #3, 1976
watercolor on paper
56,5 x 76,2 cm (22,3 x 30,0 in)
Lot 539
watercolor on paper
Estimation:
US$ 15.000 - 20.000
€ 14.000 - 18.000
Enchère: 10 Jours
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 30.09.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11590
Nom d’enchère: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Online Sale
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 76 (lower right)
3 Autres œuvres de Mel Ramos
6 Jours | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Mel Ramos
691
VERNABURGER
Offsetlithografie auf Papier.
€ 350 - 550
Mel Ramos
692
FRENCH FRIES
Farblithografie auf Papier, auf leichtem Karton.
€ 450 - 650
7 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Mel Ramos
16
Colgate
acrylic on paperboard
€ 27.000 - 36.000
Mel Ramos
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art