Richard Hamilton
Lot 164
Prototyp für Guggenheim Museum, 1970
Relief aus Kunststoff, vakuumgeformt und lackiert
59 x 59 x 9.8 cm
Lot 164
59,0 x 59,0 x 9,8 cm
Estimation:
CHF 15.000 - 20.000
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Enchère: -3 Jours
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Objets d’enchère
rückseitig auf Karton signiert und bezeichnet R. Hamilton, Prototype Test-Sample. Xartcollection, Zürich.
4 Autres œuvres de Richard Hamilton
4 Jours | Bonhams London
Richard Hamilton
153
Self-Portrait (Lullin 62)
Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellershammer paper
€ 1.200 - 2.400
4 Jours | Bonhams London
Richard Hamilton
154
Kent State; Marcel Duchamp (The oculist witnesses) (Lullin 75)
Screenprint in colours, 1970, on Schoeller Durex wove paper
€ 590 - 820
4 Jours | Bonhams London
Richard Hamilton
155
Two flower-pieces (Lullin 95)
Collotype and screenprint in colours with collage of Tesa tape, 1974, on Schoeller Elfenbein-Karton
€ 820 - 1.200
4 Jours | Bonhams London
Richard Hamilton
156
Reaper (a) (Lullin 20)
Etching, 1977, on J Whatman wove paper
€ 350 - 590
Richard Hamilton
Luministische Schule von Sitges / L’Escola ll
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art