Prix actuel 22.09.2024
George Segal
Lot 872
Sleeping Girl, 1969
plaster and metal
33,7 x 193,0 x 83,8 cm (13,3 x 76,0 x 33,0 in)
Lot 872
Sleeping Girl, 1969
plaster and metal
Estimation:
US$ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 27.000 - 45.000
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 02.10.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11429
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
3 Autres œuvres de George Segal
aujourd’hui | Bonhams Los Angeles
GEORGES SEGAL
165
Girl for the Whitney Museum
Sculptuur van glasvezel en zwarte hars. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op de opderkant
€ 1.000 - 2.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
George Segal
18
Man Leaving a Bus
plaster, painted metal, glass, chrome and rubber
€ 180.000 - 270.000
6 Jours | Sotheby's New York
George Segal
540
Untitled (Nude) [Six Works]
pastel on paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
George Segal
Neue Figuration