Agnes Martin
Lot 303
Untitled, 1995
watercolour, ink and graphite on paper
27.9 x 27.9 cm
Lot 303
Untitled, 1995
27,9 x 27,9 cm
Estimation:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 47.000 - 71.000
Enchère: -95 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 26.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24017
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Day Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed with the artist's initials (lower right)
3 Autres œuvres de Agnes Martin
2 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Agnes Martin
153
One plate, from On a Clear Day
Screenprint in colors on Japan rag paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
2 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Agnes Martin
154
Paintings and Drawings, from the Stedelijk Museum Portfolio
, 1991
The complete portfolio, comprising ten lithographs on vellum parchment paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Agnes Martin
812
, 1960
ink on paper
€ 54.000 - 72.000
Agnes Martin
Minimal Art
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art