Prix actuel 19.09.2024
WIFREDO LAM
Lot 46
Untitled, 1958
pastel on paper
58,4 x 89,5 cm (23,0 x 35,3 in)
Lot 46
Untitled, 1958
pastel on paper
Estimation:
US$ 30.000 - 40.000
€ 27.000 - 36.000
Enchère: 18 Jours
Christie's Inc
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 08.10.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22797
Nom d’enchère: Latin American Art Online
Objets d’enchère
signed and dated 'Wifredo Lam 1958' (lower left)
3 Autres œuvres de WIFREDO LAM
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Wifredo Lam
200
Pleni Luna (Full Moon) (T. R. 304-313)
The complete set of ten lithographs in colours, on Japon nacré paper, the full sheets
€ 3.600 - 5.900
4 Jours | Christie's Paris
Wifredo Lam
31
, 1961
gouache et fusain sur papier
€ 15.000 - 20.000
12 Jours | Christie's Paris
WIFREDO LAM
36
Femme
, 1942
gouache and graphite on paper
€ 90.000 - 135.000
WIFREDO LAM