POL BURY
Lot 33
Erectile, 1960
painted wood, metal rods and electric motor
78.5 x 49.5 x 20 cm
Lot 33
Erectile, 1960
78,5 x 49,5 x 20,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 35.000 - 45.000
Enchère: 14 Jours
Christie's Amsterdam
Lieu: Amsterdam
Enchère: 03.10.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 23575
Nom d’enchère: The Proximus Art Collection: Selected Works
Objets d’enchère
Christie's Amsterdam?
signed, titled and dated 'Pol Bury "ERECTILE" 1960' (on the reverse)
3 Autres œuvres de POL BURY
demain | Phillips London
Pol Bury
286
Guggenheim
Lithograph in colours, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 360 - 590
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
POL BURY
3
Dix-huit carrés
Ets. Getekend en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel
€ 200 - 300
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
POL BURY
4
Dix triangles sont un cercle
Ets. Getekend en genummerd 55/75
€ 200 - 300
POL BURY
Art Abstrait
Kinetische Kunst