STIK
Lot 90
Plaque (Orange), 2011
hand-cast polyurethane resin plaque, with colour tint in orange
230 x 230 x 15 mm
Lot 90
Plaque (Orange), 2011
230,0 x 230,0 x 15,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 7.000 - 10.000
€ 8.300 - 12.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 01.10.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22606
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed, dated and numbered 9/12 on the reverse in white paint, published by Squarity, London
4 Autres œuvres de STIK
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Stik
407
Holding Hands (Teal, Orange, Red, Blue, Yellow)
, 2020
The complete set of five lithographs in colours, on wove paper, with full margins, folded (as issued)
€ 3.600 - 5.900
11 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
10
Onbu (Piggyback) (Green)
, 2013
ukiyo-e woodcut in black, white and green
€ 12.000 - 18.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
65
Onbu (Piggyback) (Grey)
, 2013
ukiyo-e woodcut in black, white and grey
€ 12.000 - 18.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
STIK
100
Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Teal & Blue)
, 2020
the set of five offset lithographs in colours
€ 4.700 - 7.100
STIK
Urban Art