CAROLINE WALKER
Lot 17
Island Resort, from: Initiations, 2014
lithograph in colours
416 x 591 mm
Lot 17
lithograph in colours
416,0 x 591,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.700 - 7.100
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 01.10.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22606
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/25 in pencil, published by Enitharmon Editions, London
3 Autres œuvres de CAROLINE WALKER
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Caroline Walker
377
Bathed, from Sunset portfolio
, 2018
Lithograph in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 3.000 - 4.100
11 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
18
Bathed, from: Sunset
, 2018
lithograph in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
11 Jours | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
19
Groundwork, from: Initiations
, 2014
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600