Prix actuel 06.08.2024
CHRISTO
Lot 164
Wrapped Armchair, Project, 1977
lithograph in colors, on Rives Couronne paper
55,6 x 70,8 cm (21,9 x 27,9 in)
Lot 164
Estimation:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Enchère: -75 Jours
Enchère: 23.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil, numbered 83/100 (there were also fifteen artist's proofs), published by Abrams Original Editions, New York, the full sheet, in good condition, framed
2 Autres œuvres de CHRISTO
aujourd’hui | Bukowski Auktioner AB
Christo & Jeanne-Claude
The Gates (Project for Central Park, New York City)
ab € 1.100
demain | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Christo
81
Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin
, 1994
Offset
€ 500 - 700
CHRISTO
Land Art