Prix actuel 06.08.2024
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Lot 130
Black Green II, 1970
lithograph in black and green, on Special Arjomari paper
66,0 x 55,9 cm (26,0 x 22,0 in)
Lot 130
Black Green II, 1970
Estimation:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Enchère: -75 Jours
Enchère: 23.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23109
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Edition: New York
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil, numbered 38/50 (there were also nine artist's proofs), published by Gemini G
2 Autres œuvres de ELLSWORTH KELLY
4 Jours | Mallet Auction
Ellsworth Kelly
15
Large Gray Curve
screenprint in gray with embossing
€ 4.400 - 6.200
11 Jours | Swann Galleries
ELLSWORTH KELLY
342
Black Form
Lithograph on Rives BFK
€ 2.700 - 4.500
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art