Prix actuel 29.06.2024
NANCY GRAVES
Lot 141
Rara Avis, 1983
162,6 x 243,5 cm (64,0 x 95,9 in)
Lot 141
Rara Avis, 1983
Estimation:
US$ 25.000 - 35.000
€ 23.000 - 33.000
Christie's International Plc.
Enchère: 17.07.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22968
Nom d’enchère: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Christie's International Plc.?
signed, titled and dated 'N. S. GRAVES 1-11-83 "RARA AVIS"' (on the reverse)
2 Autres œuvres de NANCY GRAVES
13 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
Nancy Graves
40044
Approaches the Limit of I
, 1981
Lithograph in colors on Arches Cover paper
€ 470 - 650
13 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
NANCY GRAVES
144
Convolute-Concave
, 1982
bronze with polychrome patina
€ 5.600 - 7.500